MulhollandDr.-Credits


 

Opening credits

ALAIN SARDE
PRESENTS

A
LES FILMS ALAIN SARDE/
ASYMMETRICAL PRODUCTION

A FILM BY
DAVID LYNCH

 

JUSTIN THEROUX

NAOMI WATTS

LAURA ELENA HARRING

ANN MILLER

DAN HEDAYA

MARK PELLEGRINO
BRENT BRISCOE

AND
ROBERT FORSTER

MUSIC COMPOSED AND CONDUCTED BY
ANGELO BADALAMENTI

EDITED BY
MARY SWEENEY

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
JACK FISK

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
PETER DEMING,A.S.C.

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PIERRE EDELMAN

PRODUCED BY
MARY SWEENEY
ALAIN SARDE
NEAL EDELSTEIN
MICHAEL POLAIRE
TONY KRANTZ

WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY
DAVID LYNCH

 

Closing credits

CO-PRODUCER
JOHN WENTWORTH

 

KATHARINE TOWNE

LEE GRANT

SCOTT COFFEY

BILLY RAY CYRUS

CHAD EVERETT

RITA TAGGART

JAMES KAREN

LORI HEURING

ANGELO BADALAMENTI

MICHAEL DES BARRES

MARCUS GRAHAM

MELISSA CRIDER

ROBERT KATIMS

DEDICATED TO
JENNIFER SYME
1972-2001

 

 

CAST
(IN ORDER OF APPEARANCE)

BETTY
IRENE
IRENE'S COMPANION
RITA
LIMO DRIVER
DETECTIVE McKNIGHT
DETECTIVE DOMGAARD
AUNT RUTH
DAN
HERB
BUM
MR. ROQUE
ROQUE'S MANSERVANT
BACK OF HEAD MAN
HAIRY-ARMED MAN
CAB DRIVER AT LAX
COCO
LUIGI CASTIGLIANE
VINCENZO CASTIGLIANE
VALET ATTENDANT
ADAM
ROBERT SMITH
RAY HOTT
MR. DARBY
ESPRESSO MAN
CAMILLA RHODES
CASTIGLIANE LIMO DRIVER
JOE
ED
HEAVY-SET WOMAN
VACUUM MAN
LANEY
BILLY
LORRAINE
GENE
TAKA
WAITRESS AT WINKIES
KENNY
HOTEL MANAGER
CYNTHIA
LOUISE BONNER
COWBOY
MARTHA JOHNSON
WALLY BROWN
JIMMY KATZ
BOB BOOKER
LINNEY JAMES
NICKI
1ST AC
2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
CAROL
BACKUP SINGER #1
BACKUP SINGER #2
BACKUP SINGER #3
BACKUP SINGER #4
HANK - ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
JASON
WOMAN IN #12
THE MAGICIAN
TRUMPET PLAYER
BLUE-HAIRED LADY
EMCEE
HERSELF
BLOND IN BED
DIANE SELWYN
CAMILLA RHODES
WILKINS
DANCERS








STUNT COORDINATOR
ADAM STUNT DOUBLE
LORRAINE STUNT DOUBLE
STUNTS

NAOMI WATTS
JEANNE BATES
DAN BIRNBAUM
LAURA ELENA HARRING
SCOTT WULFF
ROBERT FORSTER
BRENT BRISCOE
MAYA BOND
PATRICK FISCHLER
MICHAEL COOKE
BONNIE AARONS
MICHAEL J. ANDERSON
JOSEPH KEARNEY
ENRIQUE BUELNA
RICHARD MEAD
SEAN E. MARKLAND
ANN MILLER
ANGELO BADALAMENTI
DAN HEDAYA
DANIEL REY
JUSTIN THEROUX
DAVID SCHROEDER
ROBERT KATIMS
MARCUS GRAHAM
TOM MORRIS
MELISSA GEORGE
MATT GALLINI
MARK PELLIGRINO
VINCENT CASTELLANOS
DIANE NELSON
CHARLIE CROUGHWELL
RENA RIFFEL
MICHAEL DES BARRES
LORI HEURING
BILLY RAY CYRUS
TAD HORINO
MELISSA CRIDER
TONY LONGO
GENO SILVA
KATHERINE TOWNE
LEE GRANT
LAYFAYETTE MONTGOMERY
KATE FORSTER
JAMES KAREN
CHAD EVERETT
WAYNE GRACE
RITA TAGGART
MICHELE HICKS
LISA FERGUSON
WILLIAM OSTRANDER
ELIZABETH LACKEY
BRIAN BEACOCK
BLAKE LINDSLEY
ADRIEN CURRY
TYRAH M. LINDSEY
MICHAEL WEATHERRED
MICHAEL FAIRMAN
JOHANNA STEIN
RICHARD GREEN
CONTI CONDOLI
CORI GLAZER
GENO SILVA
REBEKAH DEL RIO
LYSSIE POWELL
NAOMI WATTS
LAURA ELENA HARRING
SCOTT COFFEY
KIMBERLY CLEVER
JOSHUA COLLAZO
LISA FERGUSON
DAVID FRUTOS
PETER LOGGINS
THERESA SALAZAR
THEA SAMUELS
CHRISTIAN THOMPSON

CHARLIE CROUGHWELL
DENNEY PIERCE
LAURA LEE CONNERY
BRIAN AVERY
JONI AVERY
JACK CARPENTER
COREY EUBANKS
JEREMY FITZGERALD
JAMIE LISZEWSKI
BILLY MORTS
GAIL LUANE MUNIAN
DANA REED
SCOTT SPROULE
SONNY TIPTON
XUYEN VALDIVIA
RYAN WILDER

 

 

CASTING BY
JOHANNA RAY, C.S.A.

UNIT PRODUCTION MANAGER
MICHAEL POLAIRE

FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTORS
MARK COTONE
SCOTT CAMERON

SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTORS
DAVID FUDGE
JOHN CHURCHILL

COSTUME DESIGNER
AMY STOFSKY

ADDITIONAL MUSIC COMPOSED BY
DAVID LYNCH AND JOHN NEFF

 

PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR

CAMERA OPERATOR
FIRST ASSISTANT CAMERA
STEADICAM OPERATOR
STEADICAM 1ST ASSISTANT CAMERA
ADDITIONAL 1ST ASSISTANT CAMERA
2ND ASSISTANT CAMERA
ADDITIONAL 2ND ASSISTANT CAMERA
LOADER

ART DIRECTOR
SET DECORATOR
LEAD MAN
SET DESIGNER
ART DEPARTMENT COORDINATOR

SET DRESSERS







PROPERTY MASTER
ASSISTANT PROPMASTER

ADDITIONAL COSTUME DESIGN
WARDROBE BY

COSTUME SUPERVISORS

COSTUMERS


INTERN

LOCATION SOUND MIXERS

BOOM OPERATORS

UTILITY CABLE OPERATOR

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR

CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIAN
ASSISTANT CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIAN
LIGHTING TECHNICIANS



KEY GRIPS

BEST BOY GRIPS

DOLLY GRIPS

RIGGING KEY GRIP
RIGGING BEST BOY
GRIPS









LOCATION MANAGERS

ASSISTANT LOCATION MANAGER
LOCATIONS PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT
ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT
ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT

KEY MAKE-UP ARTISTS

MAKE-UP ARTIST
ASSISTANT MAKE-UP
MAKE-UP EFFECTS

KEY HAIR

HAIR STYLIST

SPECIAL EFFECTS COORDINATOR
SPECIAL EFFECTS FOREMEN


PRODUCTION COORDINATORS

SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
PRODUCTION SECRETARY

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO DAVID LYNCH
ON-SET ASSISTANTS TO DAVID LYNCH

ASSISTANTS TO MARY SWEENEY
AND NEIL EDELSTEIN

ASSISTANT TO MICHAEL POLAIRE
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS


KEY SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS


EXTRAS CASTING BY
CASTING ASSOCIATE
EXTRAS CASTING ASSISTANT
STAND-IN FOR MS. WATTS
STAND-IN FOR MS. HARRING
STAND-IN FOR MR. THEROUX

CONSTRUCTION COORDINATORS

GENERAL FOREMAN
FOREMAN
LABOR FOREMAN
PROPMAKER FOREMEN

LABOR FOREMAN
CONSTRUCTION BUYER
PROPMAKER/GANGBOSS
TOOLMAN
PROPMAKER GANG BOSS

PROPMAKERS













HEAD PAINT FOREMEN

PAINT FOREMAN

PAINTERS




TRANSPORTATION COORDINATOR
TRANSPORTATION CAPTAINS


DRIVERS




















CATERING CHEFS

ASSISTANT CHEF
CRAFT SERVICES

SET MEDICS

JULIE ANDERSON

PAUL HUGHEN
SCOTT RESSLER
DAN KNEECE
STEVE MAN
PENNY SPRAGUE
LISA FERGUSON
LISA GUERRIERO
TRIP MOREY

PETER JAMISON
BARBARA HABERECHT
THOMAS TRAUGOTT
SCOTT HERBERTSON
REBECCA YOUNG

KEN BOOKER
CHRIS FIELDING
SAMMY TELL
ALAN BAPTISTE
JOSH WEBB
KEITH SALE
KIMBERLY LEONARD

SEAN E. MARKLAND
JOHNNY CULLEY

DURINDA WOOD
AGNIS B.

CHERI REED
LUCINDA CAMPBELL
BETHANY GAUTHIER
DAN DIRKS
COURTNEY FOWLES
ANGELA BRIGHT

SUSUMO TOKUNOW
EDWARD NOVICK
KEVIN KUBOTA
WILLIAM MUNROE
ROCKY QUIROZ

CORI GLAZER

MICHAEL LaVIOLETTE
ERIC SANDLIN
MARK SADLER
KEN LONGBALLA
GEORGE SUGAR

PHILLIP SLOAN
MICHAEL HOFFER
TIM COLLINS
CYNTHIA BYSTRAK
CLIFF SPERRY
WILLIAM HOBSON
RICHARD HERRES
DENNIS KUNEFF
BRUCE CAROTHERS
TOM FLANAGAN
TODD GRIFFITH
PAUL WILKOWSKY
ARTHUR BRANDENBERG
ALLAN HEINDL
MARK VOLLMER
RAFAEL PEREGRINA
PABLO SANTIAGO

JULIE DUVIC
CHRISTOPHER MILLER
CARSON TURNER
JOHN DAUD

DOUG TOWNE
SUSAN KONG
GRANT TUCKER

JULIE PEARCE
SELINA JAYNE
RANDY WESTGATE
MALANIE ROMERO
HOWARD BERGER/GREG NICOTERO
KNB EFFECTS
PATTY MILLER
EMJAY OLSON
KATHERINE REES

GARY D'AMICO
PHIL BARTKO
DAVID DOMEYER

ROBB EARNEST
DAVID McKIMMIE
MICHAEL RISOLI
JESSICA MILHOLLIN

GAYE POPE
JOHN CHURCHILL
JASON SCHEUNEMANN
RICHARD SCHWARTZ
HOLLY McGOVERN
ERIK CRARY
MAURY WRAY
RACHAEL GALLAGHAN
DAMON TINKER
DAMIANA KAMISHIN
RACER RANGEL
JOE BASILE
PAXON MALLOY

CHRISTOPHER GRAY
MARY JANE FENDLER
VIVIENNE MACLEOD-WILLIAMSON
HILARY ADAMS
ROBIN RITTER
MICK TOMASI

STEVE HAGBERG
TODD YOUNG
RANDY LAWRENCE
HUGH HANNA
JOE ELVINGTON
DAVE CANNON
THOMAS KRAUSZ
DAVID LAWRENCE
LAURA DE ROSA
JERRY SCHULTZ
BOBBY VAUGHN
DAVID LONG

MAURICIO JIMENEZ
GENE KELLY
STEVE POWELL
ROBERT WILLIAMS
MICHAEL ROBINSON
PAUL BLIZZARD
TONY BRIDGERS
PETER JEHLE
MARIANO FERNANDEZ
JON MELVOIN
TROY PARKER
DONALD SPENCER
PATRICK BUTCHER

STEVE KERLAGON
JAMES DELAPLANE
EARL BENTON

WADE BAILEY
JON JACOB FUNK
WILLIAM ERMI
RICK RAWLINS

ALLAN YAMAUCHI
MIKE RIPORTELLA
MARLO HELLERSTEIN

PAUL STANBROUGH
MIKE STEVENS
EDITH EWING
MICKEY GUINN
LARRY HARDMAN
JOHN JARVIS
RICHARD REEDY
LOWELL SMITH
CHRISTIAN HAGELE
STEVE BIRDS
PETE MANDEL
VERN McKINNEY
JIM MURPHY
RUSSELL OVERSTREET
MIKE PRICE
DAN SWANSON
DAVE TEASLEY
LAWRENCE MARKHAM
STEPHAN BROOKS
LONNIE CRAIG

JOE HANNA
LUIS BRITO
HUGO CORTEZ
SHARLENE SIMMONS

JEAN QUAY
AZALIA O'NEAL
PATRICK INGRAM

 


POST PRODUCTION

ASSOCIATE EDITOR

POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR

1ST ASSISTANT EDITOR
1ST ASSISTANT EDITOR
2ND ASSISTANT EDITOR
APPRENTICE

SOUND DESIGN

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
FX EDITOR
DIALOGUE EDITORS

ADR SUPERVISOR
FOLEY EDITOR
MUSIC EDITOR
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR

RE-RECORDING MIXERS


DIALOGUE PREDUB MIXER

RE-RECORDING BY
2ND ENGINEER
DOLBY SOUND CONSULTANT

MUSIC BY
ORCHESTRA
CONDUCTOR, PRAGUE
SOUND ENGINEER
RECORDED AT


ADR RECORDING STUDIO
ADR MIXER
ADR RECORDIST

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
VISUAL EFFECTS BY
DIGITAL ARTISTS


ADDITIONAL VISUAL EFFECTS BY
DIGITAL ARTISTS




COLOR BY
COLOR TIMER
TECHNICAL SERVICES
NEGATIVE CUTTER
TITLES AND OPTICALS
MAIN TITLE DESIGN

PRODUCTION COUNSEL
ADDITIONAL LEGAL COUNSEL
PAYROLL SERVICES

BRIAN JOHNSON

SPIKE ALLISON HOOPER

ARASH AYROM
HILARY SCHROEDER
CHRISTINE KIM
SEAN COFFEY

DAVID LYNCH

RON ENG
RON ENG
MARK GORDON
DANIEL IRWIN
PAUL GARDEN
PAUL GARDEN
JOHN NEFF
RANDY GUTH

RON ENG
DAVID LYNCH
JOHN NEFF, A.E.S.
PATRICK GIRAUDI

ASYMMETRICAL STUDIO
BRYAN ARENAS
JAMES E. WRIGHT

ANGELO BADALAMENTI
THE CITY OF PRAGUE PHILHARMONIC
STEPAN KONICEK
JIRI ZOBAC
BARRANDOV STUDIO, A.S.
STUDIO SMECKY PRAGUE

DIGITAL SOUND AND PICTURE
ALAN FREEDMAN
SUSAN GAMSARAGAN

SCOTT BILLUPS
ELECTRIC SANDBOX
SCOTT BILLUPS
MINKY BILLUPS
TIM CUTT
CATALYST FX
DAVID M. BLUM
RICE CASENAS
ADAM S. HAWKEY
JEFF McLEAN

FOTOKEM
MATO
DAN MUSCARELLA
MO HENRY
PACIFIC TITLE
JAY JOHNSON

TOM McQUIRE
JILL MEYERS
AXIUM ENTERTAINMENT SERVICES
STEVE MARQUES

 

"SIXTEEN REASONS"
WRITTEN BY DOREE POST AND BILL POST
PERFORMED BY CONNIE STEVENS
COURTESY OF
WARNER BROS. RECORDS INC.
BY ARRANGEMENT WITH
WARNER SPECIAL PRODUCTS

"CRYING" (LLORANDO)
WRITTEN BY
ROY ORBISON AND JOE MELSON
PERFORMED BY REBEKAH DEL RIO
COURTESY OF DAVIDLYNCH.COM
BY ARRANGEMENT WITH BOBKIND MUISC


"PRETTY 50'S"
WRITTEN BY
DAVID LYNCH AND JOHN NEFF
PERFORMED BY
DAVID LYNCH AND JOHN NEFF
COURTESY OF DAVIDLYNCH.COM
BY ARRANGEMENT WITH BOBKIND MUSIC
FROM THE ALBUM "BLUE BOB"

"BRING IT ON HOME"
WRITTEN BY WILLIE DIXON
PERFORMED BY
SONNY BOY WILLIAMSON
COURTESY OF MCA RECORDS
UNDER LICENSE FROM
UNIVERSAL MUSIC ENTERPRISES
PUBLISHED BY HOOCHIE COOHIE MUSIC
ADMINISTERED BY
BUG MUSIC, INC.

"I'VE TOLD EVERY LITTLE STAR"
WRITTEN BY OSCAR HAMMERSTEIN II
AND JEROME KERN
PERFORMED BY LINDA SCOTT
COURTESY OF EPIC RECORDS
BY ARRANGEMENT WITH
CELEBRITY LICENSING INC.

"GO GET SOME"
WRITTEN BY
DAVID LYNCH AND JOHN NEFF
PERFORMED BY
DAVID LYNCH AND JOHN NEFF
COURTESY OF DAVIDLYNCH.COM
BY ARRANGEMENT WITH BOBKIND MUSIC
FROM THE ALBUM "BLUE BOB"

"MOUNTAINS FALLING"
WRITTEN BY
DAVID LYNCH AND JOHN NEFF 
PERFORMED BY
DAVID LYNCH AND JOHN NEFF
COURTESY OF DAVIDLYNCH.COM
BY ARRANGEMENT WITH BOBKIND MUSIC
FROM THE ALBUM "BLUE BOB"

"THE BEAST"
BY DAVE CAVANAUGH
PERFORMED BY MILT BUCKNER
COURTESY OF CAPITOL RECORDS
UNDER LICENSE FROM EMI-CAPITOL
MUSIC SPECIAL MARKETS
USED BY PERMISSION OF
BEECHWOOD MUSIC CORP.

SPECIAL THANKS
BARBARA ORBISON

KODAK MOTION PICTURE FILM

COLOR BY FOTOKEM

AX SOUND

DOLBY DIGITAL

NO. 37982
MOTION PICTURE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA

THIS MOTION PICTURE AND ITS SOUNDTRACK ARE PROTECTED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES AND OTHER COUNTRIES AND ITS UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION AND EXHIBITION MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.

PRODUCED BY
BABBO, INC.

COPYRIGHT 2001 LE STUDIO CANAL PLUS
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

www.davidlynch.com & www.canalplus.fr

MULHOLLAND DRIVE


Threads:
Names in MD...
- (nicholas)
A rediscovery: Vincenzo - Ed connection... - (Bob Brooker)